Champions 2019

         

2019 Champions

     
                 
         

Men

     
                 

Age group

 

TT

Sprint

Pursuit

Scratch

Points

Team Pursuit

Team Sprnt

                 

35-39

 

Bradley Norton

Arnaud Duble

Bradley Norton

Simon Wilson

Michal Ladosz

   
   

AUS

FRA

AUS

GBR

POL

   
                 
                 

35-44

           

Aussie Masters

Team France

             

AUS

FRA

                 
                 

40-44

 

Shane Dirks

Yann Dujarrier

Ben Neppl

Dario Pagliaricci

Martin Lonie

   
   

AUS

FRA

AUS

ARG

GBR

   
                 
                 

45-49

 

Ainars Kiksis

Ainars Kiksis

Joel Stewart

Alejandro Acton

Andrew Bruce

   
   

LAT

LAT

GBR

ARG

GBR

   
                 
                 

45-54

           

Team Jewson MI Racing

Australia CCC

             

GBR

AUS

                 
                 

50-54

 

Marek Skorski

Victor Shapovalov

Antony Wallis

Jesper Falden Offersgaard

Patrice Huby

   
   

POL

RUS

GBR

DEN

FRA

   
                 
                 

55-59

 

Geoff Stoker

Geoff Stoker

Chris Carlson

Ricardo Pereyra

Mike Twelves

   
   

AUS

AUS

USA

ARG

GBR

   
                 
                 

55-64

           

USA Team Pursuit

Team Terminator

             

USA

GBR

                 
                 

60-64

 

Gary Mandy

Gary Mandy

Gary Mandy

Bill Brissman

Larry Nolan

   
   

AUS

AUS

AUS

USA

USA

   
                 
                 

65-69

 

Steele Bishop

David Hughes

Steele Bishop

Steele Bishop

Steele Bishop

   
   

AUS

GBR

AUS

AUS

AUS

   
                 
                 

65+

           

Made in Manchester

Bush Babies

             

GBR

GBR

                 
                 

70-74

 

Reid Schwartz

Colin Claxton

Colin Claxton

Graham Truelov

Andre Petipas

   
   

USA

NZL

NZL

GBR

FRA

   
                 
                 

75+

 

James Kloss

Geoff Cooke

Geoff Wiles

Geoff Cooke

Keith Oliver

   
   

USA

GBR

GBR

GBR

GBR

   
                 
                 
       

Women

       
                 

Age group

 

TT

Sprint

Pursuit

Scratch

Points

Team Pursuit

Team Sprnt

                 

35-39

 

Dawn Orwick

Rachel McKinnon

Ewa Bankowska

Anna Rzasowska

Joanne Arancibia

   
   

USA

CAN

POL

POL

AUS

   
                 
                 

35-44

           

Torq Performance

Dawn of a New Kira

             

GBR

USA

                 
                 

40-44

 

Madeline Moore

Carolien Van Herrikhuyzen

Melanie Sneddon

Melanie Sneddon

Niki Kovaks

   
   

GBR

NED

GBR

GBR

GBR

   
                 
                 

45-49

 

Camie Kornelly

Camie Kornelly

Kylie Matulick

Kylie Matulick

Penny Pawson

   
   

USA

USA

USA

USA

NZL

   
                 
                 

45-54

           

Swing Up Sisters

IAMICANIWILLIDO

             

GBR

USA

                 
                 

50-54

 

Kira Maximovich

Kira Maximovich

Jayne Paine

Catherine Coley

Catherine Coley

   
   

USA

USA

GBR

GBR

GBR

   
                 
                 

55-59

 

Julie Barnett

Janni Bormann

Sally McKenna

Janni Bormann

Carol Scott

   
   

AUS

DEN

AUS

DEN

GBR

   
                 
                 

55-64

           

Almost Heaven

Golden Sisters

             

USA

AUS

                 
                 

60-64

 

Barbara Wiles

Barbara Wuiles

Elizabeth Heller

Lillian Pfluke

Lillian Pfluke

   
   

GBR

GBR

USA

USA

USA

   
   

60+

 

60+

       
                 

65-69

   

Lan Tran

         
     

USA

         
                 
                 

65+

             

Just 4 Fun

               

USA

                 
                 

70-74

               
                 
                 
                 

75+

   

Bonnie Woodbury

         
     

USA

         

manchester holiday inn holiday inn express Bush web duvel vedett greggs cycle voss reid schwartz

Copyright© UCI World Masters Track Championships. All Rights Reserved.
UCI World Masters Track Championships. 5 Larkin Avenue, Cherry Willingham, Lincoln, LN3 4AZ UK. Email: contact@cyclingmasters.com

Terms | Privacy | Returns