Champions 2013

  

 

Mens Sprint

     

Mens Pursuit

     

Mens Time Trial

     

Mens Points

 

35-39

Adam Welch

GBR

 

35-39

Barney Storey

GBR

 

35-39

Ben Elliott

GBR

 

35-39

Jason Meidhof

USA

40-44

Ainar Kiksis

LAT

 

40-44

Arthur Doyle

GBR

 

40-44

Ainar Kiksis

LAT

 

40-44

Gerry Bowditch

GBR

45-49

Chris Murray

AUS

 

45-49

Daniel Casper

USA

 

45-49

Chris Murray

AUS

 

45-49

Giuseppe Ravasio

ITA

50-54

Geoff Stoker 

AUS

 

50-54

Pascal Montier

FRA

 

50-54

Geoff Stoker 

AUS

 

50-54

Stephane Le Beau

CAN

55-59

David Legrys

GBR

 

55-59

Anthony Mills

AUS

 

55-59

David Legrys

GBR

 

55-59

Sylvan Adams

CAN

60-64

Keith Macbeth 

USA

 

60-64

Steve Davies

GBR

 

60-64

Keith Macbeth

USA

 

60-64

David Gomer

AUS

65-69

Geoffrey Cooke

GBR

 

65-69

Colin Claxton

NZL

 

65-69

Geoff Cooke

GBR

 

65-69

Graham Truelove

GBR

70 plus

Victor Copeland

USA

 

70-74

Leo Menestrina 

USA

 

70-74

Victor Copeland

USA

 

70-74

Derrick Woodings

GBR

       

75 plus

Brian Dacey

GBR

 

75 plus

Roland Crayford

GBR

 

75 plus

Brian Dacey

GBR

                             
 

Womens Sprint 

     

Womens Pursuit 

     

Womens Time Trial 

     

Womens Points

 

35-39

Jessica Laws

AUS

 

35-39

Rebecca Wheadon

AUS

 

35-39

Jessica Laws

AUS

 

35-39

Siobhan Mullan

GBR

40-44

Dana Walton

USA

 

40-44

Erin Criglington

NZL

 

40-44

Alison Chisholm

GBR

 

40-49

Janet Birkmyre

GBR

45-49

Gea Johnson

USA

 

45-49

Janet Birkmyre

GBR

 

45-49

Gea Johnson

USA

 

50-54

Tara Unverzagt

USA

50-54

Petra Kluender

GER

 

50-54

Tara Unverzagt

USA

 

50-54

Tara Unverzagt

USA

 

55 plus

Brenda Tate

GBR

55 plus

Brenda Tate

GBR

 

55-59

Jennifer Sammons

AUS

 

55 plus

Glynis Francis

GBR

       
       

60 plus

Arja Scarsbrook

FIN

               
                             
 

Mens Scratch 

     

Team Pursuit Men

     

Team Sprint Men 

       

35-39

German Ariel Lopez

ARG 

 

180 plus

Metal Head

   

135 plus

Great Britain

         

40-44

John McLelland

GBR

   

David Brinton USA

     

Adam Welch

GBR

       

45-49

Gerardo Gomez

ARG 

   

Daniel Casper USA

     

Philip Houlton

GBR

       

50-54

Colin Parkinson

GBR

   

Timothy Mulrooney

USA     

Adrain Dent

GBR

       

55-59

Mark Somers

USA

   

James Trainter USA

                 

60-64

David Gomer

AUS

                       
                           
 

Womens Scratch 

     

Team Pursuit Women

     

Brian Cossavella Memorial 

         

35-39

Siobhan Mullan

GBR

 

Open

Great Britain

   

10 miles 

John McLelland

GBR

       

40-44

Cheryl Fuller Muller

USA

   

Emma Sainsbury-Munn

                 

45-49

Janet Birkmyre

GBR

   

Siobhan Mullan

                 

50-54

Tara Unverzagt

USA

   

Janet Birkmyre

                 

55 plus

Arja Scarsbrook

FIN

                       

Sign Up For Enews

To receive our email news and event updates:

Sign Up Here

Like Us On Facebook

Follow us on Twitter

Copyright© UCI World Masters Track Championships. All Rights Reserved.
UCI World Masters Track Championships. 5 Larkin Avenue, Cherry Willingham, Lincoln, LN3 4AZ UK. Email: contact@cyclingmasters.com

Terms | Privacy | Returns