2016 Results

Medal Table Saturday 8th October 2016

Read more...

The Brian Cossavella Memorial Scratch Race (Non Championship Event) 10 Miles – 16 Km (64 Laps)

Read more...

Female Sprint 55 Plus Years Finals Results

Read more...

Female Sprint 50 - 54 Years Finals Results

Read more...

Female Sprint 45 – 49 Years Finals Results

Read more...

Female Sprint 40 – 44 Years Finals Results

Read more...

Female Sprint 35 – 39 Years Finals Results

Read more...

The Brian Cossavella Memorial Scratch Race 10 Miles – 16 Km (64 Laps) Start List

Read more...

Male Pursuit 75 Plus Years Finals Results

Read more...

Male Points Race 40 – 44 Years Final – 20 Km (80 Laps) Result

Read more...

Male Team Pursuit 45 – 54 Years Finals Results

Read more...

Female Sprint 55 Plus Years Semi Finals Result & Finals Start List

Read more...

Female Sprint 50 - 54 Years Semi Finals Result & Finals Start List

Read more...

Female Sprint 45 – 49 Years Semi Finals Result & Finals Start List

Read more...

Female Sprint 40 – 44 Years Semi Finals Result & Finals Start List

Read more...

Female Sprint 35 – 39 Years Semi Finals Results & Finals Start List

Read more...

Male Pursuit 70 – 74 Years Finals Result

Read more...

Female Sprint 55 Plus Years Minor Final Result

Read more...

Female Sprint 50 - 54 Years Minor Final Result

Read more...

Female Sprint 35 – 39 Years Minor Final Result

Read more...

Male Points Race 40 – 44 Years Final – 20 Km (80 Laps) Start List

Read more...

Male Points Race 40 – 44 Years Qualification Heats – 10 Km (40 Laps) Results

Read more...

Male Pursuit 75 Plus Years Qualification – 2000m (8 Laps) Result & Finals Start List

Read more...

Female Sprint 40 – 44 Years Round 1 Repecharge Result & Semi Finals Start List

Read more...

Female Sprint 55 Plus Years Semi Finals Start List

Read more...

Sign Up For Enews

To receive our email news and event updates:

Sign Up Here

Search

Champions 2015

 

Mens Sprint

     

Mens Pursuit

     

Mens Time Trial

     

Mens Points

 

35-39

Arnoud Duble

FRA

 

35-39

Henrik Scharling

DEN

 

35-39

Bruce Croall

GBR

 

35-39

Anthony Gibb

GBR

40-44

Ainars Kiksis

LAT

 

40-44

Dean Phillips

USA

 

40-44

Ainars Kiksis

LAT

 

40-44

John Murazak

USA

45-49

Daniel Rickard

AUS

 

45-49

Daniel Casper

USA

 

45-49

Chris Murray

AUS

 

45-49

Matthew Glanville

AUS

50-54

Geoff Stoker

AUS

 

50-54

Pascal Montier

FRA

 

50-54

Brian Abers

USA

 

50-54

Gustavo Faris

ARG

55-59

Ferruccio Veschetti

ITA

 

55-59

Russell Murphy

USA

 

55-59

Gary Mandy

AUS

 

55-59

Sylvan Adams

CAN

60-64

David Willmott

USA

 

60-64

Ian Humphreys

GBR

 

60-64

David Willmott

AUS

 

60-64

Ivan Colig

AUS

65-69

Gerard Louis Robert

FRA

 

65-69

Gerard Louis Robert

FRA

 

65-69

Gerard Louis Robert

FRA

 

65-69

Gerard Louis Robert

FRA

70 plus

Geoffrey Cooke

GBR

 

70-74

Steffen M Hansen

DEN

 

70-74

Geoffrey Cooke

GBR

 

70-74

Steffen M Hansen

DEN

       

75 plus

James Kloss

USA

 

75 plus

James Kloss

USA

 

75 plus

James Kloss

USA

                             
 

Womens Sprint 

     

Womens Pursuit 

     

Womens Time Trial 

     

Womens Points

 

35-39

Madeline Moore

GBR

 

35-39

Madeline Moore

GBR

 

35-39

Madeline Moore

GBR

 

35-39

Christelle Ribault

FRA

40-49

Renee Covington

AUS

 

40-44

Erin Criglington

NZL

 

40-44

Jessica Laws

AUS

 

40-44

Susie Mitchell

IRL

50 plus

Janni Bormann

DEN

 

45-49

Janet Birkmyre

GBR

 

45-49

Janet Birkmyre

GBR

 

45-49

Janet Birkmyre

GBR

       

50-54

Jayne Paine

GBR

 

50-54

Janni Bormann

DEN

 

50-54

Janni Bormann

DEN

       

55-59

Elizabeth Heller

USA

 

55-59

Elizabeth Heller

USA

 

55-59

Meriel Custance

AUS

       

60 plus

Arja Scarsbrook

FIN

 

60 plus

Arja Scarbrook

FIN

 

60 plus

Lina Lemmer

RSA

                             
 

Mens Scratch 

     

Team Pursuit Men

     

Team Sprint Men 

       

35-39

Jonathan Harris

GBR

 

35-44

Argentina

   

35-44

USA

         

40-44

John Murazak

USA

 

45-54

USA

   

45-54

Australia

         

45-49

Daniel Casper

USA

 

55-64

USA

   

55-64

USA

         

50-54

Gustavo Faris

ARG

 

65 plus

Great Britain

   

65 plus

France

         

55-59

Russell Murphy

USA

                       

60-64

Ivan Colig

AUS

           

Team Sprint Women

         

65-69

Gerard Louis Robert

FRA

         

Open

Great Britain

       

70-74

Geoffrey Cooke

GBR

                       

75 plus

James Kloss

USA

                       
                             
 

Womens Scratch 

     

Team Pursuit Women

     

Brian Cossavella Memorial 

         

35-39

Louise Haston

GBR

 

Open

Great Britain

   

10 miles 

Matthew Glanville

AUS

       

40-44

Erin Criglington

NZL

                       

45-49

Janet Birkmyre

GBR

                       

50-54

Janni Bormann

DEN

                       

55-59

Christine Higgs

GBR

                       

60 plus

Arja Scarsbrook

FIN

                       

Like Us On Facebook

Follow us on Twitter

Copyright© 2014 UCI World Masters Track Championships. All Rights Reserved.

UCI World Masters Track Championships. 5 Larkin Avenue, Cherry Willingham, Lincoln, LN3 4AZ UK. Email: contact@cyclingmasters.com

Terms | Privacy | Returns