2016 Results

Medal Table Saturday 8th October 2016

Read more...

The Brian Cossavella Memorial Scratch Race (Non Championship Event) 10 Miles – 16 Km (64 Laps)

Read more...

Female Sprint 55 Plus Years Finals Results

Read more...

Female Sprint 50 - 54 Years Finals Results

Read more...

Female Sprint 45 – 49 Years Finals Results

Read more...

Female Sprint 40 – 44 Years Finals Results

Read more...

Female Sprint 35 – 39 Years Finals Results

Read more...

The Brian Cossavella Memorial Scratch Race 10 Miles – 16 Km (64 Laps) Start List

Read more...

Male Pursuit 75 Plus Years Finals Results

Read more...

Male Points Race 40 – 44 Years Final – 20 Km (80 Laps) Result

Read more...

Male Team Pursuit 45 – 54 Years Finals Results

Read more...

Female Sprint 55 Plus Years Semi Finals Result & Finals Start List

Read more...

Female Sprint 50 - 54 Years Semi Finals Result & Finals Start List

Read more...

Female Sprint 45 – 49 Years Semi Finals Result & Finals Start List

Read more...

Female Sprint 40 – 44 Years Semi Finals Result & Finals Start List

Read more...

Female Sprint 35 – 39 Years Semi Finals Results & Finals Start List

Read more...

Male Pursuit 70 – 74 Years Finals Result

Read more...

Female Sprint 55 Plus Years Minor Final Result

Read more...

Female Sprint 50 - 54 Years Minor Final Result

Read more...

Female Sprint 35 – 39 Years Minor Final Result

Read more...

Male Points Race 40 – 44 Years Final – 20 Km (80 Laps) Start List

Read more...

Male Points Race 40 – 44 Years Qualification Heats – 10 Km (40 Laps) Results

Read more...

Male Pursuit 75 Plus Years Qualification – 2000m (8 Laps) Result & Finals Start List

Read more...

Female Sprint 40 – 44 Years Round 1 Repecharge Result & Semi Finals Start List

Read more...

Female Sprint 55 Plus Years Semi Finals Start List

Read more...

Sign Up For Enews

To receive our email news and event updates:

Sign Up Here

Search

Champions 2010

Mens Sprint Mens Pursuit Mens Time Trial Mens Points
35-39 Gavin White AUS Trevor Gunderson CAN Gavin White AUS Daniel Del Barco ARG
40-44 Fabio Alberti ITA David Stephens AUS Chris Murray AUS David Stevens AUS
45-49 Geoff Stoker AUS Michael Adey RSA Wilhelmus Zegers USA Steven Carrell USA
50-54 Ferruccio Veschetti ITA Stephane Le Beau CAN Steve Croshaw GBR Stephane Le Beau CAN
55-59 David Willmott AUS Keith Ketterer USA David LeGrys GBR Keith Ketterer AUS
60-64 Mark Rodamaker USA Kevin Gill GBR Reid Schwartz USA Malcolm Clasohm AUS
65-69 Geoff Cooke GBR Michel Briat FRA Geoff Cooke GBR Stefan Munch Hansen DEN
70-74 James Kloss USA James Kloss USA James Kloss USA Otto Altweck GER
75+ Thomas O'Rourke USA Raymond Pele FRA Thomas O'Rourke USA Delroy Walters USA
Womens  Sprint Womens Pursuit Womens Trial Womens Points
35-39 Dena Eaton USA Dena Eaton USA Dena Eaton USA Michelle Crawford USA
40-44 Janet Birkmyre GBR Janet Birkmyre GBR Janet Birkmyre GBR Janet Birkmyre GBR
45-49 Julie Barnett AUS Clare Newland GBR Julie Barnett AUS Orla Hendron IRL
50-54 Lise Benjamin AUS Patrizza Spadacini ITA Lorraine Jarvis USA Petra Kluender GER
55-59 Jenni Nicholson GBR Jenni Nicholson GBR Jenni Nicholson GBR Gai Monahan AUS
60-64 Arja Scarsbrook FIN Arja Scarsbrook FIN Arja Scarsbrook FIN Arja Scarsbrook FIN
65-70 Bonnie Woodbury USA Bonnie Woodbury USA Bonnie Woodbury USA Bonnie Woodbury USA
75+ Charlene Smith AUS Charlene Smith AUS
Mens Scratch Womens Scratch 
35-39 Trevor Gunderson CAN Dena Eaton USA
40-44 Tadayuki Yamaguchi JPN Janet Birkmyre GBR
45-49 Philippe Vernet FRA Elizabeth Clayton GBR
50-54 Stephane Le Beau CAN Lise Benjamin AUS
55-59 Keith Ketterer USA (54-75)
60-64 René Grignon FRA
65-69 Stefan Munch Hansen DEN
70-74 Otto Altweck GER
75+ Thomas O'Rourke USA
Team Sprint Men
135 Team Brennan
Gavin White AUS
Geoff Stoker AUS
David Wilmott AUS
Medal Table
Gold Silver Bronze
1 USA 19 18 11
2 AUS 16 10 9
3 GBR 14 18 13
4 CAN 5 1 1
5 FRA 4 6 4
6 ITA 3 3 4
7 FIN 3 - -
8= GER 2 1 3
8= DEN 2 1 1
10 JPN 1 3 1
11 RSA 1 2 6
12 IRE 1 2 3
13 ARG - 1 6
14 TRI - 2 -
15 RUS - 1 2
16 NED - 1 1
17 COL - 1 1

Like Us On Facebook

Follow us on Twitter

Copyright© 2014 UCI World Masters Track Championships. All Rights Reserved.

UCI World Masters Track Championships. 5 Larkin Avenue, Cherry Willingham, Lincoln, LN3 4AZ UK. Email: contact@cyclingmasters.com

Terms | Privacy | Returns